Sahib Natig oglu Dashdamirov was born on May 6, 1995 in the city of Baku, Narimanov district. He comes from the village of Sarachly in the ancient Borchali region (Bolnisi region of the present Republic of Georgia).
In 2001-2009 he studied at secondary school No. 202 named after Ali Mustafayev, Narimanov district. Since 2009, he continued his education at the Jamshid Nakhchivan Military School.
In 2012, he entered the Azerbaijan Higher Military School named after Heydar Aliyev and in 2016 successfully completed his higher military education. After receiving his education, he served in the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan, and from June 23, 2016 to August 30, 2017, he worked as a sniper platoon commander in military unit “N” of the Shamkir Corps. On August 30, 2017, he voluntarily transferred from there to military unit No. N, located in the Gazakh region, where until May 25, 2018, he held the position of platoon commander and received the military rank of “senior lieutenant.” From that day to May 14, 2020, he was a platoon commander in another military unit in Murov (Toganada). Until February 16, 2023, he worked as a division commander in a military unit located in the Gadabay district.
From February 16, 2023, he held the position of platoon commander in a military unit in the Khojavend region, until he was elevated to the top of Martyrs.
On September 19, 2023, captain of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces Dashdamirov Sahib Natig oglu took part in the battles that took place in Karabakh on September 19, 2023. On September 20, 2023, he heroically became a Martyr in the village of Veysalli, Khojavend district.
After the death of Sahib Natig oglu Dashdamirov, who showed high professionalism, courage and courage in ensuring the territorial integrity of the Republic of Azerbaijan and distinction in fulfilling his official duties and tasks, by Decree of President Ilham Aliyev dated November 7, 2023, he was posthumously awarded the Order of Merit for the Motherland "3rd degree and medal "For the Motherland".
He was buried in the II Alley of Martyrs in Baku.
Rest in peace!