Hasan Bayramov was born on June 17, 1992 in the village of Sarysu, Goygol region. In 2000-2009, he received secondary education at secondary school No. 12 named after V. Aliyev in the city of Ganja. In 2009-2011 he studied at the Ganja Humanitarian College (now Ganja State Regional College). In 2011, he graduated from college with a degree in finance, and for some time worked as a designer in the Ganja regional advertising department. In 2011, he was called up for active military service from the Goygol district department of the State Service for Mobilization and Conscription, and served in military unit “N” of the Ministry of Defense.
Since July 2020, Hasan Bayramov has been serving in the ranks of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan as an active serviceman.
Serviceman of the Azerbaijan Army Hasan Bayramov took part in the Patriotic War on September 27, 2020 with the aim of liberating the territories occupied by Armenia. He fought in the battles for the liberation of Jebrail, Gubadli and Lachin. Hasan Bayramov died on November 5, 2020 while performing a combat mission. On November 27, 2020, his remains were buried in the Alley of Martyrs in Ganja.
According to the relevant decrees of the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, for participating in military actions to ensure the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan and honorably fulfilling his duties in carrying out the tasks assigned to the military unit, Hasan Bayramov was posthumously awarded the medals “For the Motherland”, “For Military Distinctions”, “For liberation of Jebrail”, “For the liberation of Gubadli”, “For the liberation of Lachin”.